Home » Posts tagged with » Dr MAZA

Can Islamic issues be discussed without the permission of the religious authorities?

However, while the non-Muslim does not have to seek prior approval to organize talks or seminars with regards to his religion, the Muslim citizen appears to have this added hurdle to cross in order to exercise his rights under Article 10 and Article 11 (1). Is this constitutional? Is this legal? I will not ask the question if this hurdle is consistent with the Quran since it is not (my humble view – stand to be corrected). – www.LoyarBurok.com